ATTENDANCE RECORDS C&A & F&S JANUARY 2016

RECORD OF ATTENDANCE FOR SGTG ACADEMY REPRESENTATIVES

ATTENDANCE RECORD 2015-2016

ATTENDANCE RECORD 5TH NOVEMBER 2015

ATTENDNACE RECORD 3 DECEMBER 2015

MINUTES FAC 15TH OCTOBER 2015

ADMISSIONS POLICY 2017-18

St Gregory the Great Minutes Finance & Staffing 2015 September 17

St Gregory the Great Minutes Curriculum & Achievement 2015 Oct 1

St Gregory the Great Minutes Full Academy Committee 2015 Oct 15

St Gregory the Great Minutes Curriculum & Achievement 2015 Nov 5

St Gregory the Great Minutes Finance & Staffing 2015 November 19

St Gregory the Great Minutes Full Academy Committee 2015 Dec 3

St Gregory the Great Minutes Curriculum & Achievement 2016 Jan 14

St Gregory the Great Minutes Finance & Staffing 2016 January 28

St Gregory the Great Minutes Full Academy Committee 2016 Mar 10

Name

Dr Marcella McCarthy

Category of Representative

Principal

Term of Office

Appointing Body

Through role as Principal

Membership of Committees

F&S, C&A

Positions of Responsibility Held

DBMAC Principal Director

Register of Interests

Cambridge University Press (member of Academic Advisory Board)
Bloomsbury Publishing (Author)
SSAT The Schools Network (Senior Lead Practitioner)

Name

Dr Maria (Pita) Enriquez Harris

Category of Representative

Foundation Academy Representative

Term of Office

May 2013 to May 2017

Appointing Body

Diocesan Schools Commission

Membership of Committees

Full Academy, Curriculum & Achievement, Finance & Staffing

Positions of Responsibility Held

Vice Chair of Academy Representatives, Chair of Curriculum & Achievement

Register of Interests

Shareholder and non-executive director of The Oxford Knowledge Company

Name

Mr Khurshid Ahmed

Category of Representative

Staff Academy Representative

Term of Office

2 Years

Appointing Body

Teaching & Support Staff Election

Membership of Committees

Finance & Staffing and Curriculum & Achievement

Positions of Responsibility Held

Register of Interests

Terry’s Stone Cottage Ltd, Director
Ice Cream & Bakery wholesaler
Supplying the school with bread, cakes, baguettes and flapjacks.

Name

David Forster

Category of Representative

Foundation

Term of Office

31/03/2017

Appointing Body

Archdiocese of Birmingham

Membership of Committees

None

Positions of Responsibility Held

Chair of DBMAC

Register of Interests

(from September 2015) Main Employment – The Oratory School, Woodcote, Reading

Name

Rob Bennett

Category of Representative

Parent Academy Representative

Term of Office

October 2014 to October 2018

Appointing Body

Parent Nomination

Membership of Committees

Positions of Responsibility Held

Chair of Finance and Staffing Committee.

Register of Interests

Name

Myfanwy Brown

Category of Representative

Foundation Representative

Term of Office

December 2014 to December 2018

Appointing Body

Archdiocese of Birmingham

Membership of Committees

Positions of Responsibility Held

Register of Interests

Name

Dervilla Maher

Category of Representative

Foundation Academy Representative

Term of Office

1 April 2013 to 31 March 2017

Appointing Body

Diocese of Birmingham

Membership of Committees

Full Academy Committee, Admissions Committee, Curriculum & Achievement Committee, Finance and Staffing Committee

Positions of Responsibility Held

Chair of Admissions, Vice-Chair Curriculum & Achievement

Register of Interests

None

Name

Christopher Skerry

Category of Representative

Staff, Head of Humanities

Term of Office

08th September 2017

Appointing Body

Staff Election

Membership of Committees

All

Positions of Responsibility Held

Membership Only

Register of Interests

Departmental Budget Holder